Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Sep 01
vs. Titan Opener
@ Maxwell Park Normal, Ill.
Tue Sep 01
Final
9 Lakeland
0 Eureka
Thu Sep 03
Final
3 Lincoln Christian
4 Eureka
Thu Sep 03
Final
3 Lincoln Christian
1 Eureka
Sat Sep 05
Final
1 Eureka
3 at Monmouth (Ill.)
Sat Sep 05
Final
21 Knox
32 Eureka
Sat Sep 05
Final
6 Eureka
0 vs. Alverno
@ Milwaukee, Wis. Mount Mary Invitational
Sat Sep 05
Final
3 MacMurray
0 vs. Eureka
@ Monmouth
Sat Sep 05
Final
3 Illinois Col.
0 vs. Eureka
@ Monmouth, Ill.
Sun Sep 06
Final
3 Eureka
2 at Mount Mary
Mount Mary Invite
Wed Sep 09
Final
2 Eureka
1 at Iowa Wesleyan
Wed Sep 09
Final - 2OT
0 Eureka
0 at Iowa Wesleyan
Wed Sep 09
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Benedictine (Ill.)
Fri Sep 11
vs. Bradley Intercollegiate
@ Detweiler Park Peoria, Ill
Fri Sep 11
Final
1 Faith Bapt. Bible
3 Eureka
Sat Sep 12
Final
3 Webster
0 vs. Eureka
@ Greenville, Ill.
Sat Sep 12
Final
55 Eureka
21 at Martin Luther
Sat Sep 12
Final
3 Eureka
2 at Rockford
Sat Sep 12
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Greenville
Sat Sep 12
Final
0 Eureka
2 at Rockford
Tue Sep 15
Final
1 RMU-Springfield
3 vs. Eureka
@ Eureka Middle School
Wed Sep 16
Final
8 Knox
0 Eureka
Wed Sep 16
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Knox
Sat Sep 19
Final
3 Westminster (Mo.)
0 vs. Eureka
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Sep 19
Final
21 St. Scholastica
14 Eureka
Sat Sep 19
Final
3 Eureka
1 vs. Blackburn
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Sep 19
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Manchester
Sun Sep 20
Final
5 Berea
0 Eureka
Eureka, IL
Tue Sep 22
Final
0 St. Louis Christian
6 Eureka
Tue Sep 22
Final
3 Westminster (Mo.)
0 Eureka
Thu Sep 24
Final
4 Eureka
0 at Robert Morris-S'fiel
Fri Sep 25
vs. Brissman-Ludeen Invite
@ Saukie Golf Course Rock Island, Ill.
Fri Sep 25
Final
4 Spalding
0 Eureka
Fri Sep 25
Final
8 Spalding
0 Eureka
Sat Sep 26
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 Eureka
Sat Sep 26
Final
10 Eureka
13 at MacMurray
Sat Sep 26
Final
3 MacMurray
1 Eureka
Tue Sep 29
Final
3 Principia
0 Eureka
Tue Sep 29
Final
9 Principia
0 Eureka
Tue Sep 29
Final
3 Greenville
0 Eureka
Sat Oct 03
Final
3 Principia
2 vs. Eureka
@ New Albany, Ky.
Sat Oct 03
Final
0 Eureka
3 vs. Spalding
@ New Albany, Ind.
Sat Oct 03
Final
35 Greenville
14 Eureka
Sat Oct 03
Final
2 Eureka
3 at Webster
Sat Oct 03
Final
1 Eureka
13 at Webster
Wed Oct 07
Final
3 Spalding
0 Eureka
Thu Oct 08
Final
2 Eureka
6 at Ripon
Thu Oct 08
Final
2 Eureka
3 at MacMurray
Fri Oct 09
vs. Benedictine Eagle Invite
@ St. James Farm Lisle, Ill.
Sat Oct 10
Final
26 Westminster (Mo.)
18 Eureka
Sat Oct 10
Final
2 Westminster (MO)
0 Eureka
Sat Oct 10
Final
8 Westminster (Mo.)
0 Eureka
Tue Oct 13
Final
1 Iowa Wesleyan
3 Eureka
Tue Oct 13
Final
1 Iowa Wesleyan
2 Eureka
Tue Oct 13
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Iowa Wesleyan
Wed Oct 14
Cancelled
RMU-Peoria
Eureka
Thu Oct 15
Final
0 Eureka
8 at Blackburn
Thu Oct 15
Final
0 Eureka
1 at Blackburn
Fri Oct 16
vs. Bradley Pink Classic
@ Detweiller Park Peoria, Ill.
Sat Oct 17
Final
3 Blackburn
1 Eureka
Sat Oct 17
Final
35 Eureka
0 at Iowa Wesleyan
Sat Oct 17
Final
0 Eureka
8 at Greenville
Sat Oct 17
Final
0 Eureka
11 at Greenville
Tue Oct 20
Final
0 RMU-Springfield
3 Eureka
Wed Oct 21
Final
2 Eureka
4 at Harris-Stowe
Wed Oct 21
Final
3 Webster
0 Eureka
Sat Oct 24
Final
26 Crown (Minn.)
29 Eureka
Sat Oct 24
Final
0 Eureka
8 at Fontbonne
Sat Oct 24
Final
0 Eureka
10 at Fontbonne
Tue Oct 27
Final
2 MacMurray
0 Eureka
Tue Oct 27
Final
7 MacMurray
0 Eureka
Tue Oct 27
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Principia
Thu Oct 29
Final
5 Eureka
3 at Emmaus
Thu Oct 29
Final
3 Iowa Wesleyan
1 Eureka
Sat Oct 31
Final
10 Eureka
7 at Minn.-Morris
Sat Oct 31
Final
2 Blackburn
3 Eureka
Sat Oct 31
Final
3 Blackburn
1 Eureka
Mon Nov 02
Final
3 Lincoln Christian
0 Eureka
Tue Nov 03
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Fontbonne
Sat Nov 07
1 p.m.
at Wabash
Crawfordsville, Ind.
Sat Nov 07
Final
20 Eureka
31 at Northwestern (Minn.)
Fri Nov 13
Final
74 Illinois Col.
69 Eureka
Fri Nov 13
Final
77 Eureka
100 at Rockford
Sat Nov 14
vs. NCAA Division III Regional Championship
@ Saukie Golf Course Rock Island, Ill.
Sat Nov 14
Final
51 Eureka
84 at Loyola (Ill.)
Mon Nov 16
Final
71 Eureka
101 at Monmouth (Ill.)
Tue Nov 17
Final
75 Emmaus
100 Eureka
Sat Nov 21
10 a.m.
at Illinois Wesleyan Invite
Bloomington, Ill.
Sat Nov 21
vs. NCAA Divison III National Championship
@ Lake Breeze Golf Club Winnecone, Wis.
Sat Nov 21
Final
52 Eureka
100 at Northern Ill.
Sun Nov 22
Final
88 Knox
82 Eureka
Tue Nov 24
Final
63 Millikin
57 Eureka
Sat Nov 28
Final
47 Eureka
87 at Bradley
Sat Nov 28
Final
67 Eureka
104 at Loras
Tue Dec 01
Final
61 Principia
80 Eureka
Tue Dec 01
Final
85 Principia
91 Eureka
Sat Dec 05
1 p.m.
at Ted Erickson Invite
Chicago, Ill.
Sat Dec 05
Final
54 Eureka
68 at Spalding
Sat Dec 05
Final
66 Eureka
74 at Spalding
Wed Dec 16
Final
97 Knox
107 Eureka
Sun Dec 20
Final
69 North Park
56 Eureka
Tue Dec 29
Final
47 Hamilton
48 vs. Eureka
@ Trevecca Nazarene; Nashville, Tenn.
Wed Dec 30
Final
27 Eureka
56 vs. Whitworth
@ Trevecca Nazarene University Music City Classic
Sat Jan 02
Final
52 MacMurray
67 Eureka
Sat Jan 02
Final
73 MacMurray
75 Eureka
Mon Jan 04
Final
56 Eureka
65 at Webster
Mon Jan 04
Final
72 Eureka
86 at Webster
Wed Jan 06
Final
57 Westminster (Mo.)
42 Eureka
Wed Jan 06
Final - OT
79 Westminster (Mo.)
84 Eureka
Sat Jan 09
at Monmouth
Sat Jan 09
Final
50 Eureka
85 at Iowa Wesleyan
Sat Jan 09
Final
79 Eureka
91 at Iowa Wesleyan
Wed Jan 13
Final
57 Eureka
76 at Fontbonne
Wed Jan 13
Final
79 Eureka
86 at Fontbonne
Sat Jan 16
1 p.m.
at Principia
Elsah, Ill.
Sat Jan 16
Final
41 Blackburn
70 Eureka
Sat Jan 16
Final
75 Blackburn
83 Eureka
Wed Jan 20
Final
56 Greenville
75 Eureka
Wed Jan 20
Final
121 Greenville
112 Eureka
Sat Jan 23
Final
65 Eureka
52 at Principia
Sat Jan 23
Final
101 Eureka
80 at Principia
Wed Jan 27
Final
60 Spalding
65 Eureka
Wed Jan 27
Final
72 Spalding
83 Eureka
Fri Jan 29
6 p.m.
at Millikin
Decatur, Ill.
Sat Jan 30
at Top Time Titan Open (Indoor)
Bloomington, Ill.
Sat Jan 30
Final
57 Webster
69 Eureka
Sat Jan 30
Final
84 Webster
67 Eureka
Wed Feb 03
Final
87 Eureka
55 at MacMurray
Wed Feb 03
Final
100 Eureka
105 at MacMurray
Sat Feb 06
at Jim Green Invite (Indoor)
Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Feb 06
Final
43 Eureka
63 at Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Feb 06
Final
90 Eureka
91 at Westminster (Mo.)
Wed Feb 10
at Liberal Arts Championships
Elsah, Ill.
Wed Feb 10
Final
59 Iowa Wesleyan
53 Eureka
Wed Feb 10
Final
67 Iowa Wesleyan
82 Eureka
Sat Feb 13
Final - OT
65 Fontbonne
67 Eureka
Sat Feb 13
Final
68 Fontbonne
86 Eureka
Wed Feb 17
Final
73 Eureka
64 at Blackburn
Wed Feb 17
Final
67 Eureka
50 at Blackburn
Sat Feb 20
Final
43 Eureka
64 at Greenville
Sat Feb 20
Final
115 Eureka
113 at Greenville
Fri Feb 26
at Principia Multis (Indoor)
Elsah, Ill.
Fri Feb 26
Final
64 Eureka
71 at Westminster (Mo.)
Mon Feb 29
Final
9 Lincoln Christian
3 Eureka
Fri Mar 04
at Last Chance Qualifier Meet (Indoor)
Stevens Point, Wis.
Fri Mar 11
at NCAA Division III National Championship (Indoor)
Grinnell, Iowa
Fri Mar 11
Cancelled
Eureka
at Tougaloo
Sat Mar 12
Final
4 Eureka
3 at Tougaloo
Sat Mar 12
Final
1 Eureka
15 at Belhaven
Sun Mar 13
Final - 5 innings
11 Eureka
0 vs. Sarah Lawrence
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Mar 13
Final - 5 innings
13 Eureka
5 vs. Wis.-Stout
@ North Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon Mar 14
Final
3 Principia
4 vs. Eureka
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
7 Keystone
18 vs. Eureka
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Mon Mar 14
Final
3 Eureka
9 at Loyola (La.)
Tue Mar 15
Final
0 Sarah Lawrence
7 vs. Eureka
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Mar 15
Final
0 Eureka
2 vs. Albright
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed Mar 16
Final
3 Morrisville St.
8 vs. Eureka
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed Mar 16
Final - 11 innings
2 Wis.-Stout
3 vs. Eureka
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed Mar 16
Final
0 Eureka
9 at William Carey
Wed Mar 16
Final
3 Eureka
16 at William Carey
Sun Mar 20
Final
0 Alverno
5 Eureka
Sun Mar 20
Final
12 Webster
2 Eureka
Sun Mar 20
Final - 9 innings
6 Alverno
5 Eureka
Sun Mar 20
Final
4 Webster
0 Eureka
Mon Mar 21
Final - 7 innings
16 Webster
1 Eureka
Tue Mar 22
Final
8 Eureka
6 at MacMurray
Tue Mar 22
Final - 7 innings
5 Eureka
15 at MacMurray
Wed Mar 23
Final
1 Rockford
4 Eureka
Wed Mar 23
Final
3 Rockford
9 Eureka
Thu Mar 24
Postponed
Eureka
at Iowa Wesleyan
Fri Mar 25
Final
6 Eureka
5 at Illinois Col.
Mon Mar 28
Final - 5 innings
5 Knox
18 Eureka
Mon Mar 28
Final
6 Knox
7 Eureka
Tue Mar 29
Final
24 Iowa Wesleyan
2 Eureka
Tue Mar 29
Final
0 Mount Mary
5 Eureka
Tue Mar 29
Final
9 Iowa Wesleyan
2 Eureka
Tue Mar 29
Final
4 Mount Mary
7 Eureka
Thu Mar 31
Final
5 MacMurray
8 Eureka
Thu Mar 31
Final
6 MacMurray
11 Eureka
Fri Apr 01
at Washington University Invitational
St. Louis, Mo.
Fri Apr 01
2 p.m.
vs. MacMurray
@ Links of Jacksonville Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Apr 02
Final
2 Eureka
12 at Spalding
Sat Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
4 Eureka
25 at Spalding
Sun Apr 03
Final
12 Westminster (Mo.)
14 Eureka
Sun Apr 03
Final - 6 innings
7 Westminster (Mo.)
16 Eureka
Mon Apr 04
vs. Iowa Wesleyan Tiger Classic
@ Schaeffer Memorial Golf Course Fort Madison, Iowa
Thu Apr 07
Final
14 Millikin
7 Eureka
Fri Apr 08
Final
6 Eureka
3 at Iowa Wesleyan
Sat Apr 09
at Knox College Open
Galesburg, Ill.
Sat Apr 09
Final
8 Eureka
7 at Spalding
Sat Apr 09
Final
12 Eureka
10 at Spalding
Mon Apr 11
at Lincoln College
Mon Apr 11
Final
9 Lincoln Christian
12 Eureka
Tue Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
4 Principia
18 Eureka
Tue Apr 12
Final - 5 innings
5 Principia
14 Eureka
Wed Apr 13
Final
2 Eureka
8 at Blackburn
Wed Apr 13
Final
4 Eureka
1 at Robert Morris-S'fiel
Wed Apr 13
Final
5 Eureka
13 at Blackburn
Wed Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
12 Eureka
2 at Robert Morris-S'fiel
Thu Apr 14
Final
8 Robert Morris-Peoria
10 Eureka
Sat Apr 16
Final
1 Eureka
2 at Greenville
Sat Apr 16
Final
5 Westminster (Mo.)
2 Eureka
Sat Apr 16
Final
2 Eureka
1 at Greenville
Sat Apr 16
Final
7 Westminster (Mo.)
4 Eureka
Sun Apr 17
Final - 7 innings
15 Westminster (Mo.)
1 Eureka
Mon Apr 18
at SLIAC Tournament
Tue Apr 19
Final
19 Robert Morris-Peoria
8 Eureka
Wed Apr 20
Cancelled
Elmhurst
Eureka
Thu Apr 21
Final - 8 innings
5 Eureka
6 at Iowa Wesleyan
Thu Apr 21
Final - 6 innings
10 Eureka
2 at Iowa Wesleyan
Fri Apr 22
at Augie Invite
Rock Island, Ill.
Sat Apr 23
at Augustana Meet of Champions
Rock Island, Ill.
Sat Apr 23
Final
1 Eureka
4 at Fontbonne
Sat Apr 23
Final
0 Eureka
5 at Fontbonne
Sat Apr 23
Final
5 Eureka
6 at Fontbonne
Sat Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
1 Eureka
13 at Fontbonne
Sun Apr 24
Final
5 Eureka
6 at Fontbonne
Mon Apr 25
Final
9 Eureka
4 at Blackburn
Mon Apr 25
Final - 7 innings
7 Eureka
2 at Blackburn
Thu Apr 28
Final
0 Eureka
9 at Principia
Thu Apr 28
Final
6 Eureka
2 at Principia
Fri Apr 29
at True Blue Twilight
Jacksonville, Ill.
Fri Apr 29
Final
4 Webster
5 Eureka
Fri Apr 29
Final
15 Webster
6 Eureka
Sun May 01
Final
1 Lincoln Christian
2 Eureka
Sun May 01
Final
1 Lincoln Christian
10 Eureka
Mon May 02
vs. Illinois Central College
@ El Paso Golf Club El Paso, Ill.
Tue May 03
Final
3 Eureka
9 at Greenville
Tue May 03
Final
0 Eureka
8 at Greenville
Thu May 05
Final
2 Westminster (Mo.)
1 vs. Eureka
@ Elsah, Ill. (Principia College)
Fri May 06
Final
1 Eureka
2 vs. Fontbonne
@ Elsah, Ill. - SLIAC Tournament
Sat May 07
at SLIAC Outdoor Conference Championships
Tue May 17
at Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Ill.
Thu May 19
at Augustana Midwest Twilight Qualifier
Rock Island, Ill.
Thu May 26
at NCAA Division III National Championships
Waverly, Iowa
Thu Sep 01
Final
0 Eureka
3 at North Central (Ill.)
Fri Sep 02
@ Normal, Ill. Titan Opener at Maxwell Park
Sat Sep 03
Final
2 Emmaus
5 Eureka
Sat Sep 03
Final
21 Eureka
14 at Knox
Tue Sep 06
Final
1 Knox
3 Eureka
Wed Sep 07
Final
5 Mount Mary
1 Eureka
Wed Sep 07
Final
3 Benedictine (Ill.)
1 Eureka
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Faith Bapt. Bible
2 Eureka
Fri Sep 09
Final
1 Faith Bapt. Bible
1 Eureka
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Eureka
2 vs. Principia
@ Greenville, Ill.
Sat Sep 10
Final
7 Martin Luther
38 Eureka
Sat Sep 10
Final
3 Webster
0 vs. Eureka
@ Greenville, IL
Mon Sep 12
Final
3 Greenville
0 Eureka
Tue Sep 13
Final
0 Rockford
1 Eureka
Tue Sep 13
Final
1 Robert Morris-S'field
3 Eureka
Thu Sep 15
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Westminster (Mo.)
Fri Sep 16
@ Peoria, Ill. Bradley Intercollegiate at Detweiller Park
Sat Sep 17
Final
6 Eureka
47 at St. Scholastica
Tue Sep 20
Final
2 Grace Bible (Mich.)
0 Eureka
Tue Sep 20
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Webster
Wed Sep 21
Final
1 Blackburn
2 Eureka
Wed Sep 21
Final
3 Blackburn
1 Eureka
Fri Sep 23
@ Rock Island, Ill. Brissman - Lundeen Invitational
Fri Sep 23
Final
3 Spalding
1 Eureka
Sat Sep 24
Final
0 Iowa Wesleyan
3 Eureka
Sat Sep 24
Final
13 MacMurray
28 Eureka
Sat Sep 24
Final
5 MacMurray
0 Eureka
Sat Sep 24
Final
1 Blackburn
3 Eureka
Sat Sep 24
Final
0 MacMurray
2 Eureka
Mon Sep 26
Final
7 Rockford
2 Eureka
Tue Sep 27
Final
0 Eureka
2 at MacMurray
Tue Sep 27
Final
3 Eureka
1 at Iowa Wesleyan
Thu Sep 29
Final - 2OT
5 Robert Morris-S'fiel
4 Eureka
Fri Sep 30
@ Decatur, Ill. Millikin H.W. Wright Classic
Fri Sep 30
Final
2 Principia
3 vs. Eureka
@ Chicago, Ill.
Fri Sep 30
Final
3 Eureka
0 vs. UC Clermont
@ Keating Sports Center, Illinois Institute of Technology
Sat Oct 01
Final
3 Olivet
1 vs. Eureka
@ Keating Sports Center, Illinois Institute of Technology, Ill.
Sat Oct 01
Final
0 Eureka
10 at Blackburn
Sat Oct 01
Final
27 Eureka
13 at Greenville
Sat Oct 01
Final
1 Eureka
3 at Illinois Tech
Sat Oct 01
Final
1 Eureka
3 at Blackburn
Tue Oct 04
Final
0 Eureka
7 at Lincoln Christian
Tue Oct 04
Final
4 Eureka
1 at Lincoln Christian
Thu Oct 06
Final
2 Eureka
1 at Emmaus
Fri Oct 07
@ Peoria, Ill. BU Invite at Donovan Golf Course
Sat Oct 08
Final
27 Eureka
18 at Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Oct 08
Final
0 Eureka
11 at Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Oct 08
Final
0 Eureka
6 at Westminster (MO)
Mon Oct 10
Final
3 Fontbonne
1 Eureka
Tue Oct 11
Final
12 Fontbonne
2 Eureka
Tue Oct 11
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 Eureka
Thu Oct 13
Final
0 Monmouth (Ill.)
3 Eureka
Fri Oct 14
@ Peoria, Ill. Bradley Classic at Newman Golf Course
Fri Oct 14
Final
1 Blackburn
3 Eureka
Sat Oct 15
Final
2 Eureka
3 vs. MacMurray
@ Fontbonne University
Sat Oct 15
Final
0 Eureka
11 at Spalding
Sat Oct 15
Final
15 Iowa Wesleyan
29 Eureka
Sat Oct 15
Final
3 Spalding
0 vs. Eureka
@ Fontbonne University
Sat Oct 15
Final
0 Eureka
6 at Spalding
Sun Oct 16
Final
0 Eureka
8 at Berea
Sun Oct 16
Final
1 Eureka
4 at Berea
Wed Oct 19
Final
1 Eureka
1 at Iowa Wesleyan
Wed Oct 19
Final
1 Eureka
2 at Iowa Wesleyan
Wed Oct 19
Final
1 Eureka
3 at MacMurray
Thu Oct 20
Final
3 Eureka
1 at Robert Morris-S'field
Fri Oct 21
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Greenville
Homecoming
Sat Oct 22
Final
17 Eureka
3 at Crown (Minn.)
Sat Oct 22
Final
0 Eureka
10 at Principia
Sat Oct 22
Final
3 Eureka
2 at Principia
Tue Oct 25
Final
10 Greenville
0 Eureka
Tue Oct 25
Final - 2OT
0 Greenville
0 Eureka
Sat Oct 29
@ Louisville, Ky. SLIAC Conference Meet
Sat Oct 29
Final
7 Minn.-Morris
14 Eureka
Sat Oct 29
Final
3 Westminster (Mo.)
0 vs. Eureka
@ Carlinville, Ill. (Blackburn College)
Sat Oct 29
Final
9 Webster
0 Eureka
Sat Oct 29
Final
1 Fontbonne
3 vs. Eureka
@ Blackburn College
Sat Oct 29
Final
4 Webster
1 Eureka
Sat Oct 29
4:00 PM
Alumni
Eureka
Mon Oct 31
vs. SLIAC Championship
@ Forest Park St. Louis, MO
Tue Nov 01
Final
1 Eureka
3 at Lincoln Christian
Sat Nov 05
Final
37 Northwestern (Minn.)
15 Eureka
Sun Nov 06
3:00 PM
Eureka
at Eastern Ill.
Fri Nov 11
Final
59 Eureka
101 at Murray St.
Mon Nov 14
Final
59 Eureka
97 at Loyola (Ill.)
Tue Nov 15
Final
69 Knox
86 Eureka
Thu Nov 17
Final
95 Eureka
81 at Dominican (Ill.)
Sat Nov 19
Final
54 Robert Morris-Peoria
79 Eureka
Midnight Madness
Sat Nov 19
Final - OT
92 Rockford
87 Eureka
Sat Nov 19
Final
78 Rockford
92 Eureka
Tue Nov 22
Final
85 Robert Morris-Peoria
101 Eureka
Tue Nov 22
Final
66 Eureka
80 at Millikin
Sat Nov 26
Final
88 Eureka
71 at Knox
Sat Nov 26
Final
84 Eureka
57 at Knox
Sun Nov 27
Final
86 Monmouth (Ill.)
89 Eureka
Sun Nov 27
Final
59 Eureka
103 at Bradley
Wed Nov 30
Final
81 Eureka
39 at Blackburn
Wed Nov 30
Final
90 Eureka
92 at Blackburn
Sat Dec 03
Final
76 Eureka
60 at Spalding
Sat Dec 03
Final
87 Eureka
84 at Spalding
Sat Dec 10
Final
86 Principia
94 Eureka
Mon Dec 12
Final
49 Eureka
82 at Chicago
Sat Dec 17
Final
75 Eureka
66 at Webster
Mon Dec 19
Final
48 Eureka
68 at North Park
Tue Dec 20
Final
90 Eureka
105 at St. Francis (IL)
Sun Jan 01
Final
85 Rust
100 Eureka
Wed Jan 04
Final
57 Fontbonne
61 Eureka
Wed Jan 04
Final
78 Fontbonne
98 Eureka
Sat Jan 07
Final
83 Eureka
42 at MacMurray
Sat Jan 07
Final
76 Eureka
77 at MacMurray
Mon Jan 09
Final
86 Eureka
78 at Webster
Wed Jan 11
Final
66 Eureka
49 at Greenville
Wed Jan 11
Final - OT
142 Eureka
145 at Greenville
Wed Jan 18
Final
64 Eureka
49 at Iowa Wesleyan
Wed Jan 18
Final
74 Eureka
106 at Iowa Wesleyan
Sat Jan 21
Final
32 Blackburn
84 Eureka
Sat Jan 21
Final
83 Blackburn
101 Eureka
Tue Jan 24
Final
82 Lincoln Christian
111 Eureka
Thu Jan 26
Final
63 Spalding
66 Eureka
Thu Jan 26
Final
75 Spalding
84 Eureka
Sat Jan 28
Final
86 Eureka
93 at Principia
Wed Feb 01
Final
64 Webster
68 Eureka
Wed Feb 01
Final
88 Webster
77 Eureka
Sat Feb 04
Final
62 Eureka
67 at Fontbonne
Sat Feb 04
Final
87 Eureka
58 at Fontbonne
Mon Feb 06
Final
75 Eureka
47 at Westminster (Mo.)
Mon Feb 06
Final
60 Eureka
79 at Westminster (Mo.)
Wed Feb 08
Final
48 MacMurray
86 Eureka
Wed Feb 08
Final
76 MacMurray
73 Eureka
Sat Feb 11
Final
66 Greenville
64 Eureka
Sat Feb 11
Final
149 Greenville
146 Eureka
Wed Feb 15
Final
75 Westminster (Mo.)
99 Eureka
Wed Feb 15
Final
83 Westminster (Mo.)
57 Eureka
Sat Feb 18
Final
66 Iowa Wesleyan
74 Eureka
Sat Feb 18
Final
84 Iowa Wesleyan
82 Eureka
Thu Feb 23
8:00 PM
Fontbonne
Eureka
SLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun Mar 05
12:00 PM
Eureka
at Rust
Sun Mar 05
12:30 PM
Eureka
vs. Ursinus
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun Mar 05
2:30 PM
Eureka
at Rust
Sun Mar 05
2:30 PM
Lehman
vs. Eureka
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mon Mar 06
12:30 PM
Hilbert
vs. Eureka
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Mon Mar 06
2:30 PM
John Jay
vs. Eureka
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 07
8:30 AM
East. Mennonite
vs. Eureka
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 07
11:30 AM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs. Eureka
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Tue Mar 07
4:00 PM
Eureka
vs. Belhaven
@ Jackson, MS
Wed Mar 08
6:00 PM
Eureka
vs. Millsaps
@ Jackson, MS
Thu Mar 09
8:30 AM
Chatham
vs. Eureka
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Thu Mar 09
10:30 AM
Mary Washington
vs. Eureka
@ North Myrtle Beach, S.C. Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic
Fri Mar 10
7:00 PM
Eureka
vs. Louisiana Col.
@ Pineville, LA
Sat Mar 11
TBA
Eureka
vs. Belhaven
@ Pineville, LA
Sat Mar 11
7:00 PM
Eureka
vs. Louisiana Col.
@ Pineville, LA
Sun Mar 12
11:00 AM
Loras
vs. Eureka
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sun Mar 12
1:00 PM
Eureka
vs. Louisiana Col.
@ Pineville, LA
Sun Mar 12
1:00 PM
Buena Vista
vs. Eureka
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Wed Mar 22
2:00 PM
Blackburn
Eureka
Wed Mar 22
3:00 PM
Robert Morris-S'fiel
Eureka
Wed Mar 22
4:30 PM
Blackburn
Eureka
Wed Mar 22
5:00 PM
Robert Morris-S'fiel
Eureka
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
Greenville
Eureka
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Principia
Eureka
Sat Mar 25
2:00 PM
Greenville
Eureka
Sat Mar 25
3:30 PM
Principia
Eureka
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
Spalding
Eureka
Sun Mar 26
1:00 PM
Eureka
at Bradley
Sun Mar 26
2:00 PM
Spalding
Eureka
Tue Mar 28
3:00 PM
Eureka
at Knox
Tue Mar 28
3:00 PM
North Central (Ill.)
Eureka
Tue Mar 28
5:00 PM
North Central (Ill.)
Eureka
Wed Mar 29
5:00 PM
Eureka
at Webster
Wed Mar 29
7:00 PM
Eureka
at Webster
Thu Mar 30
3:30 PM
Eureka
at Lincoln Christian
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM
Fontbonne
Eureka
Sat Apr 01
1:00 PM
Eureka
at Principia
Sat Apr 01
3:00 PM
Eureka
at Principia
Sat Apr 01
3:30 PM
Fontbonne
Eureka
Sun Apr 02
1:00 PM
Fontbonne
Eureka
Wed Apr 05
2:00 PM
MacMurray
Eureka
Wed Apr 05
3:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
Eureka
Wed Apr 05
4:30 PM
MacMurray
Eureka
Wed Apr 05
5:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
Eureka
Sat Apr 08
12:00 PM
Eureka
at Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
Spalding
Eureka
Sat Apr 08
2:00 PM
Eureka
at Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Apr 08
3:30 PM
Spalding
Eureka
Tue Apr 11
2:00 PM
Harris-Stowe
Eureka
Tue Apr 11
4:00 PM
Harris-Stowe
Eureka
Wed Apr 12
3:00 PM
Eureka
at Robert Morris-S'fiel
Wed Apr 12
3:30 PM
Knox
Eureka
Wed Apr 12
5:00 PM
Eureka
at Robert Morris-S'fiel
Sat Apr 15
12:00 PM
Blackburn
Eureka
Sat Apr 15
1:00 PM
Greenville
Eureka
Sat Apr 15
2:00 PM
Blackburn
Eureka
Sat Apr 15
3:30 PM
Greenville
Eureka
Mon Apr 17
3:30 PM
Lincoln Christian
Eureka
Wed Apr 19
3:00 PM
Eureka
at MacMurray
Wed Apr 19
3:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
Eureka
Wed Apr 19
5:00 PM
Eureka
at MacMurray
Thu Apr 20
2:00 PM
Eureka
at Harris-Stowe
Thu Apr 20
4:00 PM
Eureka
at Harris-Stowe
Sat Apr 22
1:00 PM
Eureka
at Webster
Sat Apr 22
1:00 PM
Fontbonne
Eureka
Sat Apr 22
3:00 PM
Fontbonne
Eureka
Sat Apr 22
3:30 PM
Eureka
at Webster
Sun Apr 23
1:00 PM
Eureka
at Webster
Tue Apr 25
3:00 PM
Eureka
at Knox
Tue Apr 25
5:00 PM
Eureka
at Knox
Wed Apr 26
TBA
Eureka
at Iowa Wesleyan
Wed Apr 26
TBA
Eureka
at Iowa Wesleyan
Thu May 04
3:30 PM
Elmhurst
Eureka
Sat May 06
1:00 PM
Eureka
at Westminster (Mo.)
Sat May 06
3:30 PM
Eureka
at Westminster (Mo.)
Sun May 07
1:00 PM
Eureka
at Westminster (Mo.)
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

More Headlines

Men's Basketball February 15, 2017 Feehan Hits 600 in 83-57 Loss to Westminster EUREKA, Ill. – Eureka College sophomore guard Shea Feehan (Peoria, Ill./Notre Dame H.S.) scored 17 points to become the fourth player in program history to reach 600 points in a season, but Westminster pulled even with Greenville atop the St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference standings with an 83-57 league win over the Red Devils, Wednesday night at Christine Bonati Bollwinkle Arena.
Women's Basketball February 14, 2017 Eureka Ready to Take Another Shot at Outright SLIAC Title EUREKA, Ill. -- The Eureka College women’s basketball team will take its second shot at an outright St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference regular-season championship Wednesday afternoon when the Red Devils host Westminster at 3 p.m. inside Christine Bonati Bollwinkle Arena.
Men's Basketball February 14, 2017 Red Devils Set to Host Westminster Wednesday EUREKA, Ill. -- With the arrival of the final week of the 2016-17 regular season, the Eureka College men’s basketball team will host St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference rival Westminster on Wednesday in a 5 p.m. start at Christine Bonati Bollwinkle Arena.
Women's Basketball February 13, 2017 Hayley Reneau Named SLIAC Player of the Week ST. LOUIS, Mo. – Junior guard Hayley Reneau (Washington, Ill./Washington H.S./Illinois Central) became the fourth Eureka College women’s basketball player to be named St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Player of the Week in 2016-17, according to the league’s weekly award announcement on Monday afternoon. Reneau averaged 22.3 points in three league games last week, including a 28-point effort in Wednesday’s win over MacMurray.
NEWS February 11, 2017 Red Devils Continue Indoor Season at Monmouth MONMOUTH, Ill. – Eureka College sophomore Brett Charlton (Eureka, Ill./Eureka H.S.) earned a runner-up finish in the 60 meter dash at Monmouth’s Fighting Scot Invitational, leading the Red Devils to five top-10 individual efforts at Huff Athletic Center in Monmouth, Ill.
NEWS February 13, 2017 Wednesday Basketball Start Times Changed EUREKA, Ill. -- The start times for the Eureka College women's and men's basketball games Wednesday (Feb. 15) versus St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference opponent Westminster have been changed. The women's game will begin at 3 p.m. and men's game will follow at 5 p.m. at Christine Bonati Bollwinkle Arena.

Banners

Sponsors