Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Mon. 29 Lincoln Christian Final L, 9-3
 
March
Fri. 11 at Tougaloo Cancelled
Sat. 12 at Tougaloo Final W, 4-3
  at Belhaven Final L, 15-1
Mon. 14 at Loyola (La.) Final L, 9-3
Wed. 16 at William Carey Final L, 9-0
  at William Carey Final L, 16-3
Sun. 20 Webster * ^ Final L, 12-2
  Webster * ^ Final L, 4-0
Mon. 21 Webster * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 16-1
Tue. 22 at MacMurray * Final W, 8-6
  at MacMurray * Final - 7 innings L, 15-5
Thu. 24 at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Postponed
Fri. 25 at Illinois Col. Final W, 6-5
Tue. 29 Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final L, 24-2
  Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final L, 9-2
 
April
Sat. 2 at Spalding * Final L, 12-2
  at Spalding * Final - 7 innings L, 25-4
Thu. 7 Millikin Final L, 14-7
Fri. 8 at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final W, 6-3
Mon. 11 Lincoln Christian Final W, 12-9
Wed. 13 at Blackburn * Final L, 8-2
  at Blackburn * Final L, 13-5
Thu. 14 Robert Morris-Peoria Final W, 10-8
Sat. 16 Westminster (Mo.) * ^ Final L, 5-2
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ Final L, 7-4
Sun. 17 Westminster (Mo.) * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 15-1
Tue. 19 Robert Morris-Peoria Final L, 19-8
Wed. 20 Elmhurst Cancelled
Sat. 23 at Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 5-0
  at Fontbonne * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 13-1
Sun. 24 at Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 6-5
Thu. 28 at Principia * Final L, 9-0
  at Principia * Final W, 6-2
 
May
Sun. 1 Lincoln Christian Final W, 2-1
  Lincoln Christian Final W, 10-1
Tue. 3 at Greenville * Final L, 9-3
  at Greenville * Final L, 8-0
 
March
Sun. 5 at Rust Final W, 27-1
Wed. 8 at Belhaven Final - 7 innings L, 12-2
  at Millsaps Final L, 9-5
Fri. 10 at Louisiana Col. Final L, 2-1
  Marler Ford Classic
Sat. 11 vs. Belhaven @ Pineville, La. Final - 7 innings L, 10-0
  Marler Ford Classic
Sun. 12 at Louisiana Col. Final L, 11-0
  Marler Ford Classic
  at Louisiana Col. Final L, 12-2
  Marler Ford Classic
Sat. 18 Robert Morris-S'field Final W, 8-3
  Robert Morris-S'field Final L, 6-5
Fri. 24 Blackburn * Final L, 7-0
  Blackburn * Final W, 8-7
Sun. 26 at Bradley Final L, 9-7
Tue. 28 at Knox Final L, 2-1
 
April
Sat. 1 Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 10-5
Sun. 2 Fontbonne * ^ Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
Fri. 7 Principia * Final L, 8-1
  Principia * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 8 Spalding * Final L, 12-1
  Spalding * Final - 7 innings L, 20-2
Wed. 12 Knox Final - 7 innings L, 14-3
Sat. 15 Greenville * Final L, 14-6
  Greenville * Final - 7 innings L, 26-4
Mon. 17 Lincoln Christian Final W, 9-3
Wed. 19 Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final L, 14-10
Sun. 23 at Webster * ^ Final L, 17-0
  at Webster * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 13-2
Mon. 24 at Webster * ^ Final L, 6-0
  At Vianney High School
Thu. 27 at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final L, 11-7
  at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final L, 13-7
 
May
Wed. 3 MacMurray * Final L, 3-2
  MacMurray * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 6 at Westminster (Mo.) * ^ Final L, 10-2
  at Westminster (Mo.) * ^ Final W, 6-4
Sun. 7 at Westminster (Mo.) * ^ Final L, 10-3
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Lawrence @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 10-4
  vs. Elmhurst @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final W, 5-4
Wed. 14 Monmouth (Ill.) Final W, 11-9
  Monmouth (Ill.) Final T, 4-4
Fri. 16 Viterbo Final L, 4-2
Sun. 18 Robert Morris-S'field Final W, 2-1
  Eureka High School Field
  Robert Morris-S'field Final L, 10-6
  Eureka High School Field
Fri. 23 at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  at Greenville * Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
Fri. 30 at Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 13-2
  CarShield Field, O'Fallon, Mo.
  at Fontbonne * ^ Final - 7 innings L, 16-4
  CarShield Field, O'Fallon, Mo.
Sat. 31 at Fontbonne * Final L, 6-1
  CarShield Field, O'Fallon, Mo.
 
April
Mon. 2 Principia * Final W, 5-3
  Illinois Valley Central High School, Chillicothe, Ill.
  Principia * Final L, 1-0
  Illinois Valley Central High School, Chillicothe, Ill.
Thu. 5 Lincoln Christian Final - 7 innings W, 12-2
Sat. 7 #25 Webster * ^ Final L, 7-1
  #25 Webster * ^ Final L, 7-6
Sun. 8 #25 Webster * ^ Final W, 2-1
Wed. 11 at Edgewood Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
  at Edgewood Final W, 5-0
Fri. 13 at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final W, 12-4
  at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final W, 6-2
Wed. 18 at Blackburn * Final W, 6-4
  at Blackburn * Final L, 9-2
Sat. 21 Westminster (Mo.) * ^ Final W, 4-3
Sun. 22 Westminster (Mo.) * ^ Final L, 7-0
  Westminster (Mo.) * ^ Final L, 6-4
Mon. 23 at Iowa Wesleyan * ^ Final W, 14-5
Wed. 25 at Spalding * Final L, 9-8
  at Spalding * Final L, 7-4
 
May
Wed. 2 MacMurray * Final L, 10-2
  MacMurray * Final W, 7-6
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event