Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Tue. 3 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Blue Angels Bash
  at Mount Mary Final W, 3-0
  Blue Angles Bash
Sat. 7 vs. Beloit @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final L, 3-1
  Blue Angels Bash
  vs. Silver Lake @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Blue Angels Bash
Tue. 10 at Knox Final L, 3-1
Wed. 11 vs. Benedictine (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Iowa Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
Tue. 24 at Principia * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 27 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 vs. Blackburn * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Greenville * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Dominican (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Thu. 3 vs. Principia * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 4 at Spalding * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 vs. Rose-Hulman @ N. Manchester, Ind. Final L, 3-2
  at Manchester Final L, 3-0
Tue. 8 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Spalding * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  vs. MacMurray * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
Tue. 15 at Blackburn * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 17 vs. Webster * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 23 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 at MacMurray * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 30 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 2 at Webster * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Fontbonne * @ Webster Groves, Mo. Final L, 3-0
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Alma @ Beloit, Wis. Final L, 3-1
  Buc Blast Tournament
  vs. Olivet @ Beloit, Wis. Final L, 3-0
  Buc Blast Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 at Beloit Final L, 3-1
  Buc Blast Tournament
  vs. Rockford @ Beloit, Wis. Final W, 3-1
  Buc Blast Tournament
Tue. 4 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 8 at Spalding * Final W, 3-0
  at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 11 vs. Knox Final L, 3-1
Thu. 13 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 15 at Blackburn * Final L, 3-2
  vs. MacMurray * @ Blackburn College Final L, 3-1
Tue. 18 at Webster * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Fontbonne * @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 25 at Lincoln Christian Final L, 3-1
Wed. 26 at Benedictine (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Blackburn * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 5 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Principia * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 10 at Fontbonne * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 12 vs. Webster * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 vs. Spalding * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Lincoln Christian Final W, 3-0
Tue. 16 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 20 at Principia * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 24 vs. Greenville * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 27 vs. MacMurray * Final W, 3-1
 
September
Sat. 5 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-1
  vs. MacMurray @ Monmouth Final L, 3-0
  vs. Illinois Col. @ Monmouth, Ill. Final L, 3-0
Wed. 9 at Benedictine (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Webster * @ Greenville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 15 vs. RMU-Springfield @ Eureka Middle School Final W, 3-1
Wed. 16 at Knox Final L, 3-0
Sat. 19 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Blackburn * @ Jacksonville, Ill. Final W, 3-1
Tue. 22 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 3-0
  vs. MacMurray * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 29 vs. Greenville * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. Principia * @ New Albany, Ky. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Spalding * @ New Albany, Ind. Final L, 3-0
Wed. 7 vs. Spalding * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 8 at MacMurray * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 13 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 14 vs. RMU-Peoria Cancelled
Sat. 17 vs. Blackburn * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 20 vs. RMU-Springfield Final W, 3-0
Wed. 21 vs. Webster * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 27 at Principia * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 29 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Mon. 2 vs. Lincoln Christian Final L, 3-0
Tue. 3 at Fontbonne * Final L, 3-0
 
September
Mon. 4 vs. St. Mary-Woods Final L, 3-0
Tue. 5 at Knox Final L, 3-2
Wed. 6 at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Webster * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Blackburn * @ St. Louis, MO Final W, 3-0
Tue. 12 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 at Fontbonne * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Spalding * @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-2
Tue. 19 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 21 at Lincoln Christian Final L, 3-1
Tue. 26 vs. Webster * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 29 vs. Principia * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 30 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Greenville * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Mon. 2 vs. Robert Morris-S'field Final W, 3-0
Wed. 4 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 10 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 12 vs. Lincoln Christian Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Principia * Final L, 3-0
  vs. MacMurray * @ Principia College Final W, 3-1
Tue. 17 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 18 vs. Fontbonne * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 25 at Spalding * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 27 at Blackburn * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 31 at MacMurray * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Thu. 2 at St. Mary-Woods Final L, 3-0
 
September
Thu. 1 at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
Tue. 6 vs. Knox Final W, 3-1
Wed. 7 vs. Benedictine (Ill.) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 10 vs. Principia * @ Greenville, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Webster * @ Greenville, IL Final L, 3-0
Mon. 12 vs. Greenville * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 13 vs. Robert Morris-S'field Final W, 3-1
Thu. 15 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 20 at Webster * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 23 vs. Spalding * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Blackburn * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 27 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 30 vs. Principia * @ Chicago, Ill. Final W, 3-2
  vs. UC Clermont @ Keating Sports Center, Illinois Institute of Technology Final W, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Olivet @ Keating Sports Center, Illinois Institute of Technology, Ill. Final L, 3-1
  at Illinois Tech Final L, 3-1
Mon. 10 vs. Fontbonne * ^ Final L, 3-1
Thu. 13 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 vs. Blackburn * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 15 vs. MacMurray * @ Fontbonne University Final L, 3-2
  vs. Spalding * @ Fontbonne University Final L, 3-0
Wed. 19 at MacMurray * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 20 at Robert Morris-S'field Final W, 3-1
Fri. 21 at Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  Homecoming
Sat. 29 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Carlinville, Ill. (Blackburn College) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Fontbonne * @ Blackburn College Final W, 3-1
 
November
Tue. 1 at Lincoln Christian Final L, 3-1
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event